Big Bang’s Manager is Sun Mi’s Big Fan

The Wonder Girls were recently featured in an MNet Wide News coverage of this year’s summertime comebacks with Wonder Girls up against Tae Yang.

During the interview, the MNet host shared that while he was in Big Bang’s car, they played the “So Hot” single to no end. Ye Eun declared, “Tae Yang might like our music, but really, his manager is a great fan of Sun Mi’s!”

The screen then cut to a clip from the April shooting of Big Bang’s Baskin Robbin’s CF. G-Dragon and T.O.P teased their manager for being a bigger fan of the Wonder Girls, Sun Mi in particular over Big Bang.

They also revealed embarrassing details about the fanboy. In addition to having a Wonder Girls ringtone (at that time), and listening to infectious Wonder Girls music all day, he also had about fifty pictures of Sun Mi on his desktop according to G-Dragon. T.O.P added, “His computer’s password hint was ‘my love’… I typed in ‘Sun Mi’, and it worked!”

Sun Mi played it down saying

He probably likes Wonder Girls more than me, right?

credit: allkpop + WonderSubbers

Advertisements

26 thoughts on “Big Bang’s Manager is Sun Mi’s Big Fan

  1. Pingback: Kara and Girls’ Generation Spill The Beans « wonder-love ;D

  2. I mean by brother means he is my real brother in reality not only here maybe he was stalking my doings and then he also posted a comment here WTH is he thinking ill smack his face later

  3. darn it i didn’t notice it until now the Rolo here is my own brother and DICKies is a stranger that means he’s the ONE and ONLY person here who agreed on my opinion

  4. WTF I’m back but still no debate ^_^ i hate it when people are on my side I want them to be my enemies

  5. Hwoahttt!, ‘ My Love’ for a Hint and it worked that’s what i call obsession… HeHeHe I’m just kidding no hard feelings ^_^ but I’m certain for one thing. Sunmi’s really the prettiest and coolest member of WG but like what those two idiots said ‘Lelouch’ and ‘Rolo’ I also like the simple Sunmi better than the Sunmi with make-ups, one more thing I also like ‘so hot’ better than the first singles of WG and why do they include Ha Ji Won in their song? Is Ha Ja Won the sexiest actress in Korea?

  6. I agree with you Lelouch, Sunmi’s really pretty but she looks kind of weird when she’s wearing make-up so i also prefer the simple Sunmi

  7. hehehehe that’s not shocking at all, even though i only understand Korean language a bit i can tell that WG sings ‘So Hot’ very well and their voices are really fit on it.
    Besides Sunmi is really pretty, but she’s lot more prettier when shes wearing simple outfits rather than wearing make-up and sexy outfits.

  8. lol. so funny and cute but def kinda creepy. LOL. 50 pics of her on his desktop. LOL. wow. but that just goes to show you how powerful wonder girls are!!! YAY! go sun mi =)

  9. lmao!, sunmi has a fanboy or should i say fanuncle. that’s just so weird. is the manager married or is he those prevert uncles? JKIDDING!. JKIDDING! rofl.

  10. HAHAHAHA! That’s so cute of the manager! I can’t believe G-Dragon and T.O.P. sold him out like that. XD So funny.

    But just as everybody has said… Keep away from OUR Sun Mi! *Wonderfuls’ arms emerge and grabs Sun Mi away from ahjusshi’s clutches* XD

    That’s really cute of the manager though! The Wonder Girls and Big Bang are just forever tied together!! WONDERBAAAAANG!

  11. lol, how embarassing is dat? your affection is being published in national tv? XD having wg ringtone is okay
    but idol name as password? how old is this guy XD
    wonderbang is so adorablee

  12. Oh course he should have a MAJOR crush on her ;;
    well she is really pretty and is ADORABLE in her dorky self!!
    LOve that girl

  13. O_o;;

    MY SUMNI? MY SWEET *YOUNG* PURE SUNMI?????

    STAY AWAY!

    lol jk ^^ but um yahhh thats cute and cool but a bit odd….sunmi is too young for older fanboys! ^^ leave her alone! lol n.n shes so adorable and cool though,, I can see how he can love her so haha^^

  14. who doesn’t like sunmi.. she’s so adorable, dorky, funny, pretty, great vocals… sunmi and the other members are the best!!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s